Wednesday, September 29, 2010

Speech Club


Yes, it's true... we're in the 21st century and it seems like every time any teen takes a picture they gotta be making a silly face! (I am guilty of this.. :P) So yeah... just wanted to clear that up. haha :)

Anyways, these were some of the pictures taken at speech club last night (2nd meeting of the year) with David's new and amazing camera! Hope you like them :)

-Destiny










2 comments:

Ted said...

I miss Speech and Debate already. :)

Quinton said...

i have to agree with ted. i miss speech and debate. and i miss y'all down south.